CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
High-pressure pump

CDLF3-2+CDH3-36

CDLF + CDH · 50 Hz

CDLF3-2+CDH3-36 is a high-pressure pump from the CNP CDLF + CDH range (50 Hz). Rated 3.37 kW, 1.2–4 m³/h, head 111–227 m. Net weight 86 kg.

  • CDLF feeds, CDH boosts: up to 48 bar in series
  • R/O and ultra-filter systems, high-pressure flushing
  • PJE coupling inlet and outlet

Performance curve Curve-based

05115225012345Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 226.5 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 219.5 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 2 m³/h, H 211 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 198.5 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 184 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 3 m³/h, H 173 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 3.2 m³/h, H 162 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 3.6 m³/h, H 138 mCDLF3-2+CDH3-36: Q 4 m³/h, H 111 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table, printed pp. 15–16.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
1.2226.5
1.6219.5
2211
2.4198.5
2.8184
3173
3.2162
3.6138
4111

Dimensions & weight

B2 = 225B1 = 233B1+B2 = 458D1 = 148D2 = 117Net weight: 86 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
B1lower section height: base to motor flange233 mm
B2upper section height: motor225 mm
B1+B2overall height458 mm
D1motor diameter148 mm
D2base / flange width117 mm
—Net weight86 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.