CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

LDMF (hot water)

Low-NPSH hot-water vertical multistage pumps, LDMF

Vertical multistage pumps developed for high-temperature media and harsh inlet conditions. The inlet passage is optimised to improve suction performance and reduce cavitation. Pump head in cast iron with stainless-steel wetted parts; PN25 flanges.

  • Low NPSH requirement for hot water
  • Up to +120 °C (hot-water type)
  • PN25 flange (DN25 / DN32 / DN40)
  • Boiler feed, hot-water circulation, heat exchange
LDMF (hot water)CNP-S-000003
Flow
1.2–14 m³/h
Head
up to 243 m
Power
0.37–11 kW
Mains
50 Hz
Models
77
Liquid temp.
-15 to +70 °C (normal type); hot-water type -15 to +120 °C

Sizes

SizeDescriptionRated flowFlow rangeMax pressureMotorConnectionModels
LDMF3 Low-NPSH vertical multistage centrifugal pump for hot water 3 m³/h 1.2–4.4 m³/h 25 bar 0.37–3 kW Flange DN25 / cutting ferrule DN32 / pipe thread R1¼ / oval flange G1 27
LDMF5 Low-NPSH vertical multistage centrifugal pump for hot water 5 m³/h 2.5–8.5 m³/h 25 bar 0.55–5.5 kW Flange DN32 / cutting ferrule DN32 / pipe thread R1¼ / oval flange G1¼ 28
LDMF10 Low-NPSH vertical multistage centrifugal pump for hot water 10 m³/h 5–14 m³/h 25 bar 1.1–11 kW Flange DN40 / cutting ferrule DN50 / pipe thread R2 / oval flange G1½ 22

Models

Filter by duty point, mains frequency or size. Click a model for its performance curve and data.

Model table (PDF)
ModelSizeStagesHzMotor kWFlow m³/hHead mrpmkg
LDMF3-2 LDMF3250 0.37 1.2–4.4 9–14 290020 CurvePDF
LDMF3-3 LDMF3350 0.37 1.2–4.4 12.5–21.5 290020 CurvePDF
LDMF3-4 LDMF3450 0.55 1.2–4.4 16–29 290022 CurvePDF
LDMF3-5 LDMF3550 0.55 1.2–4.4 19–36 290022 CurvePDF
LDMF3-6 LDMF3650 0.75 1.2–4.4 22.5–43.5 290026 CurvePDF
LDMF3-7 LDMF3750 0.75 1.2–4.4 26–51 290026 CurvePDF
LDMF3-8 LDMF3850 1.1 1.2–4.4 29.5–59 290027 CurvePDF
LDMF3-9 LDMF3950 1.1 1.2–4.4 33–66 290028 CurvePDF
LDMF3-10 LDMF31050 1.1 1.2–4.4 36.5–73 290029 CurvePDF
LDMF3-11 LDMF31150 1.1 1.2–4.4 40–80 290029 CurvePDF
LDMF3-12 LDMF31250 1.5 1.2–4.4 43.5–88 290035 CurvePDF
LDMF3-13 LDMF31350 1.5 1.2–4.4 47–95 290035 CurvePDF
LDMF3-14 LDMF31450 1.5 1.2–4.4 50–103 290036 CurvePDF
LDMF3-15 LDMF31550 1.5 1.2–4.4 54–110 290036 CurvePDF
LDMF3-16 LDMF31650 2.2 1.2–4.4 57–118 290039 CurvePDF
LDMF3-18 LDMF31850 2.2 1.2–4.4 64–133 290039 CurvePDF
LDMF3-19 LDMF31950 2.2 1.2–4.4 67–140 290040 CurvePDF
LDMF3-20 LDMF32050 2.2 1.2–4.4 70–148 290040 CurvePDF
LDMF3-21 LDMF32150 2.2 1.2–4.4 74–155 290041 CurvePDF
LDMF3-22 LDMF32250 2.2 1.2–4.4 77–162 290041 CurvePDF
LDMF3-23 LDMF32350 2.2 1.2–4.4 81–170 290042 CurvePDF
LDMF3-24 LDMF32450 3 1.2–4.4 84–177 290053 CurvePDF
LDMF3-25 LDMF32550 3 1.2–4.4 88–185 290053 CurvePDF
LDMF3-27 LDMF32750 3 1.2–4.4 95–200 290054 CurvePDF
LDMF3-28 LDMF32850 3 1.2–4.4 98–207 290054 CurvePDF
LDMF3-29 LDMF32950 3 1.2–4.4 102–215 290054 CurvePDF
LDMF3-31 LDMF33150 3 1.2–4.4 109–230 290055 CurvePDF
LDMF5-2 LDMF5250 0.55 2.5–8.5 10.5–17.5 290020 CurvePDF
LDMF5-3 LDMF5350 0.75 2.5–8.5 14–25 290024 CurvePDF
LDMF5-4 LDMF5450 0.75 2.5–8.5 18–32 290025 CurvePDF
LDMF5-5 LDMF5550 1.1 2.5–8.5 22–39 290026 CurvePDF
LDMF5-6 LDMF5650 1.1 2.5–8.5 25–46 290027 CurvePDF
LDMF5-7 LDMF5750 1.1 2.5–8.5 28–53 290027 CurvePDF
LDMF5-8 LDMF5850 1.5 2.5–8.5 31–61 290033 CurvePDF
LDMF5-9 LDMF5950 1.5 2.5–8.5 34–68 290033 CurvePDF
LDMF5-10 LDMF51050 1.5 2.5–8.5 37–75 290034 CurvePDF
LDMF5-11 LDMF51150 2.2 2.5–8.5 40–82 290037 CurvePDF
LDMF5-12 LDMF51250 2.2 2.5–8.5 44–89 290037 CurvePDF
LDMF5-13 LDMF51350 2.2 2.5–8.5 47–96 290037 CurvePDF
LDMF5-14 LDMF51450 2.2 2.5–8.5 50–104 290038 CurvePDF
LDMF5-15 LDMF51550 2.2 2.5–8.5 53–111 290038 CurvePDF
LDMF5-16 LDMF51650 3 2.5–8.5 57–118 290049 CurvePDF
LDMF5-17 LDMF51750 3 2.5–8.5 60–125 290050 CurvePDF
LDMF5-18 LDMF51850 3 2.5–8.5 63–132 290050 CurvePDF
LDMF5-20 LDMF52050 3 2.5–8.5 70–147 290051 CurvePDF
LDMF5-21 LDMF52150 3 2.5–8.5 73–154 290052 CurvePDF
LDMF5-22 LDMF52250 4 2.5–8.5 77–161 290059 CurvePDF
LDMF5-23 LDMF52350 4 2.5–8.5 81–169 290060 CurvePDF
LDMF5-24 LDMF52450 4 2.5–8.5 84–176 290060 CurvePDF
LDMF5-25 LDMF52550 4 2.5–8.5 87–183 290061 CurvePDF
LDMF5-27 LDMF52750 4 2.5–8.5 93–197 290062 CurvePDF
LDMF5-28 LDMF52850 4 2.5–8.5 97–205 290062 CurvePDF
LDMF5-29 LDMF52950 5.5 2.5–8.5 102–212 290082 CurvePDF
LDMF5-30 LDMF53050 5.5 2.5–8.5 105–220 290083 CurvePDF
LDMF5-33 LDMF53350 5.5 2.5–8.5 116–242 290084 CurvePDF
LDMF10-1 LDMF10150 1.1 5–14 12–13 290031 CurvePDF
LDMF10-2 LDMF10250 1.5 5–14 17–24 290038 CurvePDF
LDMF10-3 LDMF10350 1.5 5–14 24–34 290039 CurvePDF
LDMF10-4 LDMF10450 2.2 5–14 29.5–45 290043 CurvePDF
LDMF10-5 LDMF10550 2.2 5–14 35.5–55 290044 CurvePDF
LDMF10-6 LDMF10650 3 5–14 41.5–66 290054 CurvePDF
LDMF10-7 LDMF10750 3 5–14 47.5–77 290056 CurvePDF
LDMF10-8 LDMF10850 4 5–14 53.5–88 290063 CurvePDF
LDMF10-9 LDMF10950 4 5–14 59.5–99 290064 CurvePDF
LDMF10-10 LDMF101050 4 5–14 65.5–110 290065 CurvePDF
LDMF10-11 LDMF101150 4.5 5–14 71.5–121 290067 CurvePDF
LDMF10-12 LDMF101250 5.5 5–14 77.5–132 290084 CurvePDF
LDMF10-13 LDMF101350 5.5 5–14 83.5–143 290087 CurvePDF
LDMF10-14 LDMF101450 5.5 5–14 89.5–154 290088 CurvePDF
LDMF10-15 LDMF101550 7.5 5–14 95.5–165 290097 CurvePDF
LDMF10-16 LDMF101650 7.5 5–14 101.5–176 290098 CurvePDF
LDMF10-17 LDMF101750 7.5 5–14 107.5–187 290099 CurvePDF
LDMF10-18 LDMF101850 7.5 5–14 115.5–198 2900100 CurvePDF
LDMF10-19 LDMF101950 7.5 5–14 120.5–209 2900101 CurvePDF
LDMF10-20 LDMF102050 11 5–14 127.5–220 2900167 CurvePDF
LDMF10-21 LDMF102150 11 5–14 133.5–231 2900168 CurvePDF
LDMF10-22 LDMF102250 11 5–14 139.5–243 2900169 CurvePDF

Performance range

Every model of the LDMF (hot water) range on one chart: each line is the performance curve of one model. Click a line or dot to open that model with its full data.

Logarithmic scales. Published catalogue data for clean water; the correct model for your duty is confirmed by our engineers.

Dimensions & weight

Net weight and the main dimensions of each model, in millimetres, from the catalogue. Open a model for the labelled dimension drawing.

ModelHzWeight (kg)H1H2HD1D2H_oth
LDMF3-25020187220482140103457
LDMF3-35020207220502140103477
LDMF3-45022227220522140103497
LDMF3-55022247220542140103517
LDMF3-65026277250602148108577
LDMF3-75026297250622148108597
LDMF3-85027317250642148108617
LDMF3-95028337250662148108637
LDMF3-105029357250682148108657
LDMF3-115029377250702148108677
LDMF3-125035407293775172120750
LDMF3-135035427293795172120770
LDMF3-145036447293815172120790
LDMF3-155036467293835172120810
LDMF3-165039487293855172120830
LDMF3-185039527293895172120870
LDMF3-195040547293915172120890
LDMF3-205040567293935172120910
LDMF3-215041587293955172120930
LDMF3-225041607293975172120950
LDMF3-235042627293995172120970
LDMF3-24505365734510771971321052
LDMF3-25505367734510971971321072
LDMF3-27505471734511371971321112
LDMF3-28505473734511571971321132
LDMF3-29505475734511771971321152
LDMF3-31505579734512171971321192
LDMF5-25020201220496140103471
LDMF5-35024238250563148108538
LDMF5-45025265250590148108565
LDMF5-55026292250617148108592
LDMF5-65027319250644148108619
LDMF5-75027346250671148108646
LDMF5-85033383293751172120726
LDMF5-95033410293778172120753
LDMF5-105034437293805172120780
LDMF5-115037464293832172120807
LDMF5-125037491293859172120834
LDMF5-135037518293886172120861
LDMF5-145038545293913172120888
LDMF5-155038572293940172120915
LDMF5-16504960934510291971321004
LDMF5-17505063634510561971321031
LDMF5-18505066334510831971321058
LDMF5-20505171734511371971321112
LDMF5-21505274434511641971321139
LDMF5-22505977134811942151511169
LDMF5-23506079834812212151511196
LDMF5-24506082534812482151511223
LDMF5-25506185234812752151511250
LDMF5-27506290634813292151511304
LDMF5-28506293334813562151511331
LDMF5-295082103539015002601681475
LDMF5-305083106239015272601681502
LDMF5-335084114339016082601681583
LDMF10-15031297250627148108—
LDMF10-25038307293680172120—
LDMF10-35039337293710172120—
LDMF10-45043367293740172120—
LDMF10-55044397293770172120—
LDMF10-65054437345862197132—
LDMF10-75056467345892197132—
LDMF10-85063497348925215151—
LDMF10-95064527348955215151—
LDMF10-105065557348985215151—
LDMF10-1150675873481015215151—
LDMF10-1250846953901165260168—
LDMF10-1350877253901195260168—
LDMF10-1450887553901225260168—
LDMF10-1550977853901255260168—
LDMF10-1650988153901285260168—
LDMF10-1750998453901315260168—
LDMF10-18501008753901345260168—
LDMF10-19501019053901375260168—
LDMF10-20501679655001545330205—
LDMF10-21501689955001575330205—
LDMF10-225016910255001605330205—

Spare parts for LDMF (hot water)

Parts list of the series with the material of each part. To order, send the model code and the part you need.

No.PartMaterialStandardApplies to
1Motor—— All sizes
2Pump headCast ironASTM25B All sizes
3LiningStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
4Mechanical sealsTungsten carbide / graphite— All sizes
5Top diffuserStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
6DiffuserStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
7Support diffuserStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
8Extended baseStainless steelAISI304 LDMF10
8InducerStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
9Connecting sleeveStainless steelAISI304 LDMF10
9First impellerStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
10Inlet outlet chamberStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
11Base plateCast aluminum— All sizes
12BearingTungsten carbide— All sizes
13ImpellerStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
14ShaftStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
15Impeller sleeveStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
16CylinderStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
17CouplingCarbon steel / powder metallurgy— All sizes

Technical data

Liquid temperature

  • -15 to +70 °C (normal type); hot-water type -15 to +120 °C

Ambient conditions

  • Up to +40 °C; altitude up to 1000 m

Motor

  • TEFC 2-pole motor, IP55, insulation class F; 50 Hz 1×220 V, 3×220/380 V, 3×380 V

Supply voltage

  • 1 x 220 V
  • 3 x 220/380 V
  • 3 x 380 V

Typical applications

  • Boiler feed water
  • High-temperature circulating water
  • Metallurgy, coking, light textile, chemical industry
  • Water heating and waste-heat utilization
  • Hot-water circulation in pipeline or closed loop
  • Transport of heat-exchange medium

Pumped liquid

  • Thin, clean, non-flammable, non-explosive liquid, free of solids and fibres, physically and chemically water-like. Developed for high-temperature media and harsh inlet conditions.

Data basis

  • 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, 20 °C air-free water, kinematic viscosity 1 mm²/s; curve tolerance ISO 9906:2012 Grade 3B

Performance values are taken from the published CNP catalogue data. Our engineers confirm the final selection for your liquid, temperature, supply and site before quoting.

Other vertical multistage pumps

CDL / CDLF

Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

  • Flow 0.4–240 m³/h
  • Head up to 305 m
  • 0.37–110 kW

CDM / CDMF

Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

  • Flow 0.5–240 m³/h
  • Head up to 312 m
  • 0.37–110 kW

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.