CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

CDLK3-20/2

CDLK / CDLKF (immersion) · 50 Hz · also listed as CDLKF3-20/2

CDLK3-20/2 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP CDLK / CDLKF (immersion) range (50 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 1.2–4 m³/h, head 6–13 m. Net weight 15 kg.

  • Pump length adjustable with a cavity body
  • Cooling liquid, cutting and lubricating liquid, condensate
  • Optional intelligent protector (dry running, phase loss, overload)

Performance curve Curve-based

05115012345Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CDLK3-20/2: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 12.5 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 11.5 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 2 m³/h, H 11 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 10.5 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 10 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 3 m³/h, H 9 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 3.2 m³/h, H 8 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 3.6 m³/h, H 7 mCDLK3-20/2: Q 4 m³/h, H 6 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table, printed pp. 17–18.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
1.212.5
1.611.5
211
2.410.5
2.810
39
3.28
3.67
46

Dimensions & weight

C = 330B = 123A = 453D1 = 148Net weight: 15 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
Aoverall height453 mm
Bimmersion length123 mm
Cmotor height330 mm
DD117 mm
D1motor diameter148 mm
—Net weight15 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.