CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

CDM1-2

CDM / CDMF · 50 Hz · also listed as CDMF1-2

CDM1-2 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP CDM / CDMF range (50 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 0.5–2.4 m³/h, head 4–12 m. Net weight 23 kg.

  • CDM for non-corrosive, CDMF for lightly corrosive liquids
  • Boosting, pressurising, HVAC and water treatment
  • Hot-water type available (up to +120 °C)

Performance curve Curve-based

0511500.511.522.5Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CDM1-2: Q 0 m³/h, H 11.8 mCDM1-2: Q 0.5 m³/h, H 11.5 mCDM1-2: Q 0.7 m³/h, H 11.2 mCDM1-2: Q 1 m³/h, H 10.5 mCDM1-2: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 10.3 mCDM1-2: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 9.7 mCDM1-2: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 9 mCDM1-2: Q 1.8 m³/h, H 8 mCDM1-2: Q 2 m³/h, H 6.8 mCDM1-2: Q 2.2 m³/h, H 5.5 mCDM1-2: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 4 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 11; dimensions p. 36.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
011.8
0.511.5
0.711.2
110.5
1.210.3
1.49.7
1.69
1.88
26.8
2.25.5
2.44

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 220H1 = 187H = 482D1 = 140D2 = 103Net weight: 23 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height187 mm
H2motor height220 mm
Hoverall height, flange482 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections457 mm
D1motor diameter140 mm
D2base / flange width103 mm
weight_cdmf_kgNet weight CDMF19 mm
—Net weight23 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.