CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

CDM1-5

CDM / CDMF · 50 Hz · also listed as CDMF1-5

CDM1-5 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP CDM / CDMF range (50 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 0.5–2.4 m³/h, head 10–29 m. Net weight 24 kg.

  • CDM for non-corrosive, CDMF for lightly corrosive liquids
  • Boosting, pressurising, HVAC and water treatment
  • Hot-water type available (up to +120 °C)

Performance curve Curve-based

0123400.511.522.5Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CDM1-5: Q 0 m³/h, H 29 mCDM1-5: Q 0.5 m³/h, H 28.5 mCDM1-5: Q 0.7 m³/h, H 28 mCDM1-5: Q 1 m³/h, H 27 mCDM1-5: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 26 mCDM1-5: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 24.5 mCDM1-5: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 22.5 mCDM1-5: Q 1.8 m³/h, H 20 mCDM1-5: Q 2 m³/h, H 17 mCDM1-5: Q 2.2 m³/h, H 14 mCDM1-5: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 10 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 11; dimensions p. 36.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
029
0.528.5
0.728
127
1.226
1.424.5
1.622.5
1.820
217
2.214
2.410

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 220H1 = 247H = 542D1 = 140D2 = 103Net weight: 24 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height247 mm
H2motor height220 mm
Hoverall height, flange542 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections517 mm
D1motor diameter140 mm
D2base / flange width103 mm
weight_cdmf_kgNet weight CDMF20 mm
—Net weight24 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.