CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

CDM1-9

CDM / CDMF · 50 Hz · also listed as CDMF1-9

CDM1-9 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP CDM / CDMF range (50 Hz). Rated 0.55 kW, 0.5–2.4 m³/h, head 21–53 m. Net weight 27 kg.

  • CDM for non-corrosive, CDMF for lightly corrosive liquids
  • Boosting, pressurising, HVAC and water treatment
  • Hot-water type available (up to +120 °C)

Performance curve Curve-based

024600.511.522.5Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CDM1-9: Q 0 m³/h, H 52.5 mCDM1-9: Q 0.5 m³/h, H 52 mCDM1-9: Q 0.7 m³/h, H 51.5 mCDM1-9: Q 1 m³/h, H 49 mCDM1-9: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 47 mCDM1-9: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 44.5 mCDM1-9: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 41 mCDM1-9: Q 1.8 m³/h, H 37 mCDM1-9: Q 2 m³/h, H 32 mCDM1-9: Q 2.2 m³/h, H 27 mCDM1-9: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 20.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 11; dimensions p. 36.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
052.5
0.552
0.751.5
149
1.247
1.444.5
1.641
1.837
232
2.227
2.420.5

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 220H1 = 327H = 622D1 = 140D2 = 103Net weight: 27 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height327 mm
H2motor height220 mm
Hoverall height, flange622 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections597 mm
D1motor diameter140 mm
D2base / flange width103 mm
weight_cdmf_kgNet weight CDMF23 mm
—Net weight27 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.