CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

CDM1-2

CDM / CDMF · 60 Hz · also listed as CDMF1-2

CDM1-2 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP CDM / CDMF range (60 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 0.6–2.8 m³/h, head 8–18 m. Net weight 23 kg.

  • CDM for non-corrosive, CDMF for lightly corrosive liquids
  • Boosting, pressurising, HVAC and water treatment
  • Hot-water type available (up to +120 °C)

Performance curve Curve-based

0511520123Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CDM1-2: Q 0 m³/h, H 17.5 mCDM1-2: Q 0.6 m³/h, H 17 mCDM1-2: Q 0.8 m³/h, H 16.8 mCDM1-2: Q 1 m³/h, H 16.6 mCDM1-2: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 16.4 mCDM1-2: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 16 mCDM1-2: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 15.4 mCDM1-2: Q 1.8 m³/h, H 14.6 mCDM1-2: Q 2 m³/h, H 13.7 mCDM1-2: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 11.3 mCDM1-2: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 8.4 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 60 Hz, 3500 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 11; dimensions p. 36.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
017.5
0.617
0.816.8
116.6
1.216.4
1.416
1.615.4
1.814.6
213.7
2.411.3
2.88.4

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 220H1 = 187H = 482D1 = 140D2 = 103Net weight: 23 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height187 mm
H2motor height220 mm
Hoverall height, flange482 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections457 mm
D1motor diameter140 mm
D2base / flange width103 mm
weight_cdmf_kgNet weight CDMF19 mm
—Net weight23 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.