CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

CDM1-4

CDM / CDMF · 60 Hz · also listed as CDMF1-4

CDM1-4 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP CDM / CDMF range (60 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 0.6–2.8 m³/h, head 17–34 m. Net weight 24 kg.

  • CDM for non-corrosive, CDMF for lightly corrosive liquids
  • Boosting, pressurising, HVAC and water treatment
  • Hot-water type available (up to +120 °C)

Performance curve Curve-based

012340123Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CDM1-4: Q 0 m³/h, H 34 mCDM1-4: Q 0.6 m³/h, H 33.8 mCDM1-4: Q 0.8 m³/h, H 33.5 mCDM1-4: Q 1 m³/h, H 33 mCDM1-4: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 32.5 mCDM1-4: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 31.5 mCDM1-4: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 30.5 mCDM1-4: Q 1.8 m³/h, H 29.3 mCDM1-4: Q 2 m³/h, H 27.5 mCDM1-4: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 22.5 mCDM1-4: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 16.8 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 60 Hz, 3500 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 11; dimensions p. 36.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
034
0.633.8
0.833.5
133
1.232.5
1.431.5
1.630.5
1.829.3
227.5
2.422.5
2.816.8

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 220H1 = 227H = 522D1 = 140D2 = 103Net weight: 24 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height227 mm
H2motor height220 mm
Hoverall height, flange522 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections497 mm
D1motor diameter140 mm
D2base / flange width103 mm
weight_cdmf_kgNet weight CDMF20 mm
—Net weight24 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.