CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

CHM1-90

CHM · 50 Hz

CHM1-90 is a horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump from the CNP CHM range (50 Hz). Rated 0.55 kW, 0.5–2.4 m³/h, head 29–50 m. Net weight 12 kg.

  • Rated flow 1–20 m³/h, up to 9.6 bar pump pressure
  • Liquid -15 to +70 °C; hot-water type up to +105 °C
  • Threaded G1 to G2 connections, stainless flow passage

Performance curve Curve-based

024600.511.522.5Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CHM1-90: Q 0.5 m³/h, H 49.5 mCHM1-90: Q 0.7 m³/h, H 49 mCHM1-90: Q 1 m³/h, H 47.5 mCHM1-90: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 46 mCHM1-90: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 44 mCHM1-90: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 42 mCHM1-90: Q 1.8 m³/h, H 39 mCHM1-90: Q 2 m³/h, H 36 mCHM1-90: Q 2.2 m³/h, H 32.5 mCHM1-90: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 28.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 5; dimensions p. 11.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
0.549.5
0.749
147.5
1.246
1.444
1.642
1.839
236
2.232.5
2.428.5

Dimensions & weight

L = 448G = 178h = 75D = 141L3 = 150Net weight: 12 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
Loverall length, three-phase448 mm
L1L1, three-phase257 mm
L2L2198 mm
L3foot spacing150 mm
hshaft axis height75 mm
Hheight165 mm
Goverall height, three-phase178 mm
G_1phoverall height, single-phase212 mm
Dmotor width, three-phase141 mm
K_1phsingle-phase only62 mm
—Net weight12 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.