CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

CHM3-60

CHM · 50 Hz

CHM3-60 is a horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump from the CNP CHM range (50 Hz). Rated 0.55 kW, 1.2–4.4 m³/h, head 20–44 m. Net weight 11 kg.

  • Rated flow 1–20 m³/h, up to 9.6 bar pump pressure
  • Liquid -15 to +70 °C; hot-water type up to +105 °C
  • Threaded G1 to G2 connections, stainless flow passage

Performance curve Curve-based

012345012345Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CHM3-60: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 43.5 mCHM3-60: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 42.5 mCHM3-60: Q 2 m³/h, H 41 mCHM3-60: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 39 mCHM3-60: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 36.5 mCHM3-60: Q 3 m³/h, H 35 mCHM3-60: Q 3.2 m³/h, H 33.5 mCHM3-60: Q 3.6 m³/h, H 30 mCHM3-60: Q 4 m³/h, H 25 mCHM3-60: Q 4.4 m³/h, H 19.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 6; dimensions p. 11.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
1.243.5
1.642.5
241
2.439
2.836.5
335
3.233.5
3.630
425
4.419.5

Dimensions & weight

L = 388G = 178h = 75D = 141L3 = 150Net weight: 11 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
Loverall length, three-phase388 mm
L1L1, three-phase197 mm
L2L2138 mm
L3foot spacing150 mm
hshaft axis height75 mm
Hheight165 mm
Goverall height, three-phase178 mm
G_1phoverall height, single-phase212 mm
Dmotor width, three-phase141 mm
K_1phsingle-phase only62 mm
—Net weight11 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.