CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

CM2-5

CM · 50 Hz

CM2-5 is a horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump from the CNP CM range (50 Hz). Rated 0.55 kW, 0.5–3.5 m³/h, head 21–46 m. Net weight 9.5 kg.

  • Stainless steel 304 or 316L flow passages
  • Up to 10 bar working pressure
  • Axial inlet, radial outlet, threaded ports

Performance curve Curve-based

01234501234Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CM2-5: Q 0.5 m³/h, H 45.5 mCM2-5: Q 1 m³/h, H 43 mCM2-5: Q 1.5 m³/h, H 40 mCM2-5: Q 2 m³/h, H 36 mCM2-5: Q 2.5 m³/h, H 31.5 mCM2-5: Q 3 m³/h, H 26.5 mCM2-5: Q 3.5 m³/h, H 20.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 6; dimensions p. 11.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
0.545.5
143
1.540
236
2.531.5
326.5
3.520.5

Dimensions & weight

L = 368H = 157h = 75D = 141Net weight: 9.5 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
Loverall length, three-phase368 mm
L1L1, three-phase174 mm
L2L2, three-phase150 mm
L3L3138 mm
hinlet axis height75 mm
Hheight157 mm
Eheight incl. terminal box, three-phase180 mm
E_1phsingle-phase218 mm
Dmotor width, three-phase141 mm
MM, three-phase125 mm
AA, three-phase157 mm
K_1phsingle-phase only62 mm
—Net weight9.5 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.