CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

LDMF3-3

LDMF (hot water) · 50 Hz

LDMF3-3 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP LDMF (hot water) range (50 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 1.2–4.4 m³/h, head 13–22 m. Net weight 20 kg.

  • Low NPSH requirement for hot water
  • Up to +120 °C (hot-water type)
  • PN25 flange (DN25 / DN32 / DN40)

Performance curve Curve-based

05115225012345Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)LDMF3-3: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 21.5 mLDMF3-3: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 21 mLDMF3-3: Q 2 m³/h, H 20.8 mLDMF3-3: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 20 mLDMF3-3: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 19 mLDMF3-3: Q 3 m³/h, H 18 mLDMF3-3: Q 3.2 m³/h, H 18 mLDMF3-3: Q 3.6 m³/h, H 16.5 mLDMF3-3: Q 4 m³/h, H 15 mLDMF3-3: Q 4.4 m³/h, H 12.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 8; dimensions p. 4.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
1.221.5
1.621
220.8
2.420
2.819
318
3.218
3.616.5
415
4.412.5

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 220H1 = 207H = 502D1 = 140D2 = 103Net weight: 20 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height207 mm
H2motor height220 mm
Hoverall height, flange502 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections477 mm
D1motor diameter140 mm
D2base / flange width103 mm
—Net weight20 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.