CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

LDMF3-4

LDMF (hot water) · 50 Hz

LDMF3-4 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP LDMF (hot water) range (50 Hz). Rated 0.55 kW, 1.2–4.4 m³/h, head 16–29 m. Net weight 22 kg.

  • Low NPSH requirement for hot water
  • Up to +120 °C (hot-water type)
  • PN25 flange (DN25 / DN32 / DN40)

Performance curve Curve-based

01234012345Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)LDMF3-4: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 29 mLDMF3-4: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 28.5 mLDMF3-4: Q 2 m³/h, H 27.5 mLDMF3-4: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 26.5 mLDMF3-4: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 25 mLDMF3-4: Q 3 m³/h, H 24 mLDMF3-4: Q 3.2 m³/h, H 23 mLDMF3-4: Q 3.6 m³/h, H 21.5 mLDMF3-4: Q 4 m³/h, H 19 mLDMF3-4: Q 4.4 m³/h, H 16 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 8; dimensions p. 4.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
1.229
1.628.5
227.5
2.426.5
2.825
324
3.223
3.621.5
419
4.416

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 220H1 = 227H = 522D1 = 140D2 = 103Net weight: 22 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height227 mm
H2motor height220 mm
Hoverall height, flange522 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections497 mm
D1motor diameter140 mm
D2base / flange width103 mm
—Net weight22 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.