CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Vertical multistage centrifugal pump

LDMF3-6

LDMF (hot water) · 50 Hz

LDMF3-6 is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump from the CNP LDMF (hot water) range (50 Hz). Rated 0.75 kW, 1.2–4.4 m³/h, head 23–44 m. Net weight 26 kg.

  • Low NPSH requirement for hot water
  • Up to +120 °C (hot-water type)
  • PN25 flange (DN25 / DN32 / DN40)

Performance curve Curve-based

012345012345Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)LDMF3-6: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 43.5 mLDMF3-6: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 42.5 mLDMF3-6: Q 2 m³/h, H 41 mLDMF3-6: Q 2.4 m³/h, H 40 mLDMF3-6: Q 2.8 m³/h, H 37.5 mLDMF3-6: Q 3 m³/h, H 36 mLDMF3-6: Q 3.2 m³/h, H 35 mLDMF3-6: Q 3.6 m³/h, H 32 mLDMF3-6: Q 4 m³/h, H 27 mLDMF3-6: Q 4.4 m³/h, H 22.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed p. 8; dimensions p. 4.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
1.243.5
1.642.5
241
2.440
2.837.5
336
3.235
3.632
427
4.422.5

Dimensions & weight

H2 = 250H1 = 277H = 602D1 = 148D2 = 108Net weight: 26 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
H1pump height277 mm
H2motor height250 mm
Hoverall height, flange602 mm
H_othoverall height, other connections577 mm
D1motor diameter148 mm
D2base / flange width108 mm
—Net weight26 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.