CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal single-stage stainless steel centrifugal pump

MS160/0.75

MS (50 Hz) · 50 Hz

MS160/0.75 is a horizontal single-stage stainless steel centrifugal pump from the CNP MS (50 Hz) range (50 Hz). Rated 0.75 kW, 3.6–12 m³/h, head 13–16 m. Net weight 14 kg.

  • Axial suction, radial discharge; motor-coupled compact design
  • AISI 304 / 316 stainless steel wetted parts
  • Liquid -10 to +85 °C, system pressure up to 8 bar

Performance curve Curve-based

05115202.557.5113Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)MS160/0.75: Q 3.6 m³/h, H 15.5 mMS160/0.75: Q 4.8 m³/h, H 15.3 mMS160/0.75: Q 6 m³/h, H 15 mMS160/0.75: Q 7.2 m³/h, H 14.8 mMS160/0.75: Q 8.4 m³/h, H 14.3 mMS160/0.75: Q 9.6 m³/h, H 13.8 mMS160/0.75: Q 12 m³/h, H 12.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2850 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table, printed p. 3; dimensions p. 14.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
3.615.5
4.815.3
615
7.214.8
8.414.3
9.613.8
1212.5

Dimensions & weight

L1 = 375H = 223Net weight: 14 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
L1overall length375 mm
L2L2127 mm
L3L354 mm
Hheight, three-phase223 mm
H_1phheight, single-phase245 mm
—Net weight14 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.