CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal single-stage stainless steel centrifugal pump

MS330/1.5

MS (50 Hz) · 50 Hz

MS330/1.5 is a horizontal single-stage stainless steel centrifugal pump from the CNP MS (50 Hz) range (50 Hz). Rated 1.5 kW, 7.2–24 m³/h, head 12–19 m. Net weight 20 kg.

  • Axial suction, radial discharge; motor-coupled compact design
  • AISI 304 / 316 stainless steel wetted parts
  • Liquid -10 to +85 °C, system pressure up to 8 bar

Performance curve Curve-based

05115205115225Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)MS330/1.5: Q 7.2 m³/h, H 18.8 mMS330/1.5: Q 8.4 m³/h, H 18.7 mMS330/1.5: Q 9.6 m³/h, H 18.5 mMS330/1.5: Q 12 m³/h, H 17.8 mMS330/1.5: Q 15 m³/h, H 16.7 mMS330/1.5: Q 18 m³/h, H 15 mMS330/1.5: Q 2 m³/h, H 14 mMS330/1.5: Q 21 m³/h, H 13.5 mMS330/1.5: Q 24 m³/h, H 11.6 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2850 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table, printed p. 3; dimensions p. 14.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
7.218.8
8.418.7
9.618.5
1217.8
1516.7
1815
19.814
2113.5
2411.6

Dimensions & weight

L1 = 415H = 232Net weight: 20 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
L1overall length415 mm
L2L2127 mm
L3L354 mm
Hheight, three-phase232 mm
H_1phheight, single-phase253 mm
—Net weight20 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.