CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Deep-well submersible multistage stainless steel pump

SJ1-4

SJ (deep-well submersible) · 60 Hz

SJ1-4 is a deep-well submersible multistage stainless steel pump from the CNP SJ (deep-well submersible) range (60 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 0.2–1.8 m³/h, head 23–33 m.

  • Fourteen sizes from 1 to 200 m³/h rated flow
  • Flow 0.2 to 240 m³/h
  • AISI 304 stainless steel construction

Performance curve Curve-based

0123400.511.52Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)SJ1-4: Q 0.2 m³/h, H 33 mSJ1-4: Q 0.4 m³/h, H 32.5 mSJ1-4: Q 0.6 m³/h, H 32 mSJ1-4: Q 0.8 m³/h, H 31.5 mSJ1-4: Q 1 m³/h, H 31 mSJ1-4: Q 1.2 m³/h, H 29.5 mSJ1-4: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 28 mSJ1-4: Q 1.6 m³/h, H 25.5 mSJ1-4: Q 1.8 m³/h, H 22.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 60 Hz, 3450 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table, SJ 60 Hz size page (PDF p. 5).

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
0.233
0.432.5
0.632
0.831.5
131
1.229.5
1.428
1.625.5
1.822.5

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.