CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Deep-well submersible multistage stainless steel pump

SJ5-5

SJ (deep-well submersible) · 60 Hz

SJ5-5 is a deep-well submersible multistage stainless steel pump from the CNP SJ (deep-well submersible) range (60 Hz). Rated 0.75 kW, 1–7.5 m³/h, head 16–41 m.

  • Fourteen sizes from 1 to 200 m³/h rated flow
  • Flow 0.2 to 240 m³/h
  • AISI 304 stainless steel construction

Performance curve Curve-based

01234502468Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)SJ5-5: Q 1 m³/h, H 41 mSJ5-5: Q 2 m³/h, H 39 mSJ5-5: Q 3 m³/h, H 37 mSJ5-5: Q 3.5 m³/h, H 35.5 mSJ5-5: Q 4 m³/h, H 34 mSJ5-5: Q 4.5 m³/h, H 32.5 mSJ5-5: Q 5 m³/h, H 31 mSJ5-5: Q 5.5 m³/h, H 29 mSJ5-5: Q 6 m³/h, H 26.5 mSJ5-5: Q 7 m³/h, H 19.5 mSJ5-5: Q 7.5 m³/h, H 15.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 60 Hz, 3450 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table, SJ 60 Hz size page (PDF p. 7).

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
141
239
337
3.535.5
434
4.532.5
531
5.529
626.5
719.5
7.515.5

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.