CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

CHLF(T)

Stainless-steel light horizontal multistage pumps, CHLF(T)

The stainless-steel version of the light horizontal range: compact, axial inlet and radial outlet, for light chemical media and pure water where cast iron is not wanted.

  • Stainless-steel construction
  • Axial inlet, radial outlet
  • Water purification, fertilising and metering
  • Standard IP55 two-pole motor
CHLF(T)CNP-S-000012
Flow
0.5–32 m³/h
Head
up to 88 m
Power
0.37–7.5 kW
Mains
50 Hz / 60 Hz
Models
56
Liquid temp.
-15 to +70 °C (normal type); hot-water type -15 to +105 °C

Sizes

SizeDescriptionRated flowFlow rangeMax pressureMotorConnectionModels
CHLF(T)2 Light horizontal multistage centrifugal pump 2 m³/h 0.5–3.5 m³/h 10 bar 0.37–0.75 kW Thread inlet G1, outlet G1 10
CHLF(T)4 Light horizontal multistage centrifugal pump 4 m³/h 1–7 m³/h 10 bar 0.37–1.1 kW Thread inlet G1¼, outlet G1 10
CHLF(T)8 Light horizontal multistage centrifugal pump 8 m³/h 5–11 m³/h 10 bar 0.75–2.2 kW Thread inlet G1½, outlet G1¼ 10
CHLF(T)12 Light horizontal multistage centrifugal pump 12 m³/h 7–16 m³/h 10 bar 0.75–3 kW Thread inlet G1½, outlet G1½ 10
CHLF(T)15 Light horizontal multistage centrifugal pump 15 m³/h 8–22 m³/h 10 bar 1.1–4 kW Thread inlet G2, outlet G2 8
CHLF(T)20 Light horizontal multistage centrifugal pump 20 m³/h 10–28 m³/h 10 bar 1.1–4.4 kW Thread inlet G2, outlet G2 8

Models

Filter by duty point, mains frequency or size. Click a model for its performance curve and data.

Model table (PDF)
ModelSizeStagesHzMotor kWFlow m³/hHead mrpmkg
CHLF(T)2-20CHLFT2-20 CHLF2250 0.37 0.5–3.5 7.5–19 29009 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-30CHLFT2-30 CHLF2350 0.37 0.5–3.5 12–28 290010 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-40CHLFT2-40 CHLF2450 0.55 0.5–3.5 16–36 290011 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-50CHLFT2-50 CHLF2550 0.55 0.5–3.5 20.5–45.5 290012 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-60CHLFT2-60 CHLF2650 0.75 0.5–3.5 24–53.5 290015 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-20CHLFT4-20 CHLF4250 0.37 1–7 8–19 290010 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-30CHLFT4-30 CHLF4350 0.55 1–7 13–28 290011 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-40CHLFT4-40 CHLF4450 0.75 1–7 19–37.5 290014 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-50CHLFT4-50 CHLF4550 1.1 1–7 23–47 290016 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-60CHLFT4-60 CHLF4650 1.1 1–7 28–56 290017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-10CHLFT8-10 CHLF8150 0.75 5–11 7–10 290017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-20CHLFT8-20 CHLF8250 0.75 5–11 14–20 290017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-30CHLFT8-30 CHLF8350 1.1 5–11 21–29.5 290019 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-40CHLFT8-40 CHLF8450 1.5 5–11 27.5–39 290022 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-50CHLFT8-50 CHLF8550 2.2 5–11 36–51 290025 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-10CHLFT12-10 CHLF12150 0.75 7–16 6–11.5 290018 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-20CHLFT12-20 CHLF12250 1.2 7–16 13–23 290019 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-30CHLFT12-30 CHLF12350 1.8 7–16 20–35 290028 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-40CHLFT12-40 CHLF12450 2.4 7–16 27.5–47 290030 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-50CHLFT12-50 CHLF12550 3 7–16 35–60 290036 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-10CHLFT15-10 CHLF15150 1.1 8–22 6–12 290019 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-20CHLFT15-20 CHLF15250 2.2 8–22 16–24.5 290027 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-30CHLFT15-30 CHLF15350 3 8–22 25–38 290034 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-40CHLFT15-40 CHLF15450 4 8–22 33–51 290041 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-10CHLFT20-10 CHLF20150 1.1 10–28 6–13.5 290019 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-20CHLFT20-20 CHLF20250 2.2 10–28 14.5–27 290027 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-30CHLFT20-30 CHLF20350 4 10–28 23–39.5 290040 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-40CHLFT20-40 CHLF20450 4.4 10–28 32.5–53 290042 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-20CHLFT2-20 CHLF2260 0.55 1–4 10.5–24.5 350015 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-30CHLFT2-30 CHLF2360 0.75 1–4 19–37.5 350017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-40CHLFT2-40 CHLF2460 1.1 1–4 26–49.5 350017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-50CHLFT2-50 CHLF2560 1.1 1–4 33–62 350017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)2-60CHLFT2-60 CHLF2660 1.1 1–4 40–73.5 350017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-20CHLFT4-20 CHLF4260 0.75 2–8 14–26 350015 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-30CHLFT4-30 CHLF4360 1.1 2–8 21–39 350017 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-40CHLFT4-40 CHLF4460 1.5 2–8 31–52 350020 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-50CHLFT4-50 CHLF4560 2.2 2–8 39–65.5 350025 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)4-60CHLFT4-60 CHLF4660 2.2 2–8 47–78 350025 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-10CHLFT8-10 CHLF8160 0.75 6–13 9.5–14.5 350022 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-20CHLFT8-20 CHLF8260 1.5 6–13 20–29 350025 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-30CHLFT8-30 CHLF8360 2.2 6–13 30–42 350027 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-40CHLFT8-40 CHLF8460 3 6–13 40–55.5 350032 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)8-50CHLFT8-50 CHLF8560 3 6–13 52–71 350032 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-10CHLFT12-10 CHLF12160 1.1 7–19 8.5–17 350022 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-20CHLFT12-20 CHLF12260 2.2 7–19 19–34 350025 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-30CHLFT12-30 CHLF12360 3 7–19 29–52.5 350032 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-40CHLFT12-40 CHLF12460 4 7–19 40–69 350044 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)12-50CHLFT12-50 CHLF12560 5.5 7–19 50.5–88 350058 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-10CHLFT15-10 CHLF15160 1.5 10–26 9–17 350024 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-20CHLFT15-20 CHLF15260 3 10–26 23–35.5 350036 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-30CHLFT15-30 CHLF15360 4 10–26 36.5–55 350045 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)15-40CHLFT15-40 CHLF15460 5.5 10–26 48–73.5 350054 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-10CHLFT20-10 CHLF20160 2.2 12–32 10–19 350026 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-20CHLFT20-20 CHLF20260 4 12–32 24–38 350043 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-30CHLFT20-30 CHLF20360 5.5 12–32 38–58 350056 CurvePDF
CHLF(T)20-40CHLFT20-40 CHLF20460 7.5 12–32 51–77 350063 CurvePDF

Performance range

Every model of the CHLF(T) range on one chart: each line is the performance curve of one model. Click a line or dot to open that model with its full data.

Logarithmic scales. Published catalogue data for clean water; the correct model for your duty is confirmed by our engineers.

Dimensions & weight

Net weight and the main dimensions of each model, in millimetres, from the catalogue. Open a model for the labelled dimension drawing.

ModelHzWeight (kg)L1L2L3DHEN
CHLF(T)2-205093058784141215——
CHLF(T)2-305010323105102141215——
CHLF(T)2-405011341123120141215——
CHLF(T)2-505012359141138141215——
CHLF(T)2-605015422159156151225——
CHLF(T)4-205010329105102141215——
CHLF(T)4-305011356132129141215——
CHLF(T)4-405014416162156151225——
CHLF(T)4-505016455188183151225——
CHLF(T)4-605017482213210151225——
CHLF(T)8-105017395128108151230——
CHLF(T)8-205017395128108151230——
CHLF(T)8-305019425158138151230——
CHLF(T)8-405022490188168171240——
CHLF(T)8-505025520218198171240——
CHLF(T)12-105018375125108151230227117
CHLF(T)12-205019375125108151230227117
CHLF(T)12-305028445155138171240228118
CHLF(T)12-405030475185168171240228118
CHLF(T)12-505036561215198197259238128
CHLF(T)15-105019400150126151230227117
CHLF(T)15-205027440150126171240228118
CHLF(T)15-305034544195171197259238128
CHLF(T)15-405041595336216213270230120
CHLF(T)20-105019400150126151230227117
CHLF(T)20-205027440150126171240228118
CHLF(T)20-305040547291171213270230120
CHLF(T)20-405042592336216213270230120
CHLF(T)2-2060153058784141230182110
CHLF(T)2-306017370105102151230182110
CHLF(T)2-406017388123120151230182110
CHLF(T)2-506017406141138151230182110
CHLF(T)2-606017424159156151230182110
CHLF(T)4-206015359105102151230182110
CHLF(T)4-306017395132129151230182110
CHLF(T)4-406020465159156171240190118
CHLF(T)4-506025492186183171240190118
CHLF(T)4-606025519213210171240190118
CHLF(T)8-106022395128108151230227117
CHLF(T)8-206025430128108171240228118
CHLF(T)8-306027460158138171240228118
CHLF(T)8-406032550188168197259238128
CHLF(T)8-506032580218198197259238128
CHLF(T)12-106022375125108151230227117
CHLF(T)12-206025415125108171240228118
CHLF(T)12-306032501155138197259238128
CHLF(T)12-406044537281168213270230120
CHLF(T)12-506058618324198255300242132
CHLF(T)15-106024440150126171240228118
CHLF(T)15-206036499150126197259238128
CHLF(T)15-306045550291171213270230120
CHLF(T)15-406054646349216255300242132
CHLF(T)20-106026440150126171240228118
CHLF(T)20-206043502246126213270230120
CHLF(T)20-306056598304171255300242132
CHLF(T)20-406063643349216255300242132

Spare parts for CHLF(T)

Parts list of the series with the material of each part. To order, send the model code and the part you need.

No.PartMaterialStandardApplies to
1Suction (CHLF(T))Cast ironASTM25B All sizes
1Suction (CHLF)Stainless steelAISI304 All sizes
2PlugStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
3BearingTungsten carbide— All sizes
4ImpellerStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
5ShaftStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
7Discharge (CHLF(T))Cast ironASTM25B All sizes
7Discharge (CHLF)Stainless steelAISI304 All sizes
8Mechanical seal—— All sizes
9Motor end coverAluminum alloy— All sizes
10Base plateSteel plateAISI1015 All sizes
11StayboltStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
12DiffuserStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
13Support diffuserStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
14Impeller sleeveStainless steelAISI304 All sizes

Technical data

Liquid temperature

  • -15 to +70 °C (normal type); hot-water type -15 to +105 °C

Ambient conditions

  • Up to +40 °C

Motor

  • TEFC 2-pole motor, IP55, insulation class F; single-phase motors up to 2.4 kW

Supply voltage

  • 1 x 220-240 V
  • 3 x 220-240 / 380-415 V

Typical applications

  • Air-conditioning and cooling systems
  • Industrial cleaning
  • Water treatment (water purification)
  • Aquiculture
  • Fertilizing / metering systems
  • Environmental applications

Pumped liquid

  • Thin, clean, non-flammable, non-explosive liquid without solid granules or fibres: mineral water, soft water, pure water, edible vegetable oil and other light chemical media. Choose a larger motor if density or viscosity exceeds that of water.

Data basis

  • 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, 20 °C air-free water, kinematic viscosity 1 mm²/s; curve tolerance ISO 9906:2012 Grade 3B
  • 60 Hz, 3500 rpm, 20 °C air-free water, kinematic viscosity 1 mm²/s; curve tolerance ISO 9906:2012 Grade 3B

Performance values are taken from the published CNP catalogue data. Our engineers confirm the final selection for your liquid, temperature, supply and site before quoting.

Other horizontal multistage pumps

CHL / CHLK

Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

  • Flow 0.5–32 m³/h
  • Head up to 88 m
  • 0.37–5.5 kW

CM

Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

  • Flow 0.5–29 m³/h
  • Head up to 56 m
  • 0.37–4 kW

CHM

Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

  • Flow 0.5–29 m³/h
  • Head up to 96 m
  • 0.37–7.5 kW

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.