CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

CHME (VFD)

Constant-pressure variable-frequency horizontal pumps, CHME

A complete constant-pressure unit: the pump is supplied with its frequency controller, pressure sensor, five-way check valve, pressure gauge and pressure tank. The controller varies the motor speed between 30 and 60 Hz to hold the set pressure. All flow parts are stainless steel; working pressure up to 10 bar.

  • Controller, pressure sensor and tank included
  • Speed range 30–60 Hz (variable frequency)
  • All flow parts stainless steel, up to 10 bar
  • Home water supply, filtration and cooling water
CHME (VFD)CNP-S-000126
Flow
0.8–17 m³/h
Head
up to 63 m
Power
0.37–2.2 kW
Mains
50 Hz
Models
12
Liquid temp.
-15 to +70 °C (normal type); hot-water type -15 to +105 °C

Sizes

SizeDescriptionRated flowFlow rangeMax pressureMotorConnectionModels
CHME3 Horizontal intelligent constant-pressure variable-frequency pump 3 m³/h 0.8–5.2 m³/h 10 bar 0.37–1.1 kW Thread inlet / outlet G1 / G1 5
CHME5 Horizontal intelligent constant-pressure variable-frequency pump 5 m³/h 1.3–10 m³/h 10 bar 0.55–1.5 kW Thread inlet / outlet G1¼ / G1 5
CHME10 Horizontal intelligent constant-pressure variable-frequency pump 10 m³/h 3–17 m³/h 10 bar 1.5–2.2 kW Thread inlet / outlet G1½ / G1½ 2

Models

Filter by duty point, mains frequency or size. Click a model for its performance curve and data.

Model table (PDF)
ModelSizeStagesHzMotor kWFlow m³/hHead mrpmkg
CHME3-2 CHME3250 0.37 0.8–5.2 8.5–19.5 350014 CurvePDF
CHME3-3 CHME3350 0.55 0.8–5.2 13.5–30.5 350015 CurvePDF
CHME3-4 CHME3450 0.75 0.8–5.2 19–41.5 350016 CurvePDF
CHME3-5 CHME3550 1.1 0.8–5.2 23.5–52.1 350020 CurvePDF
CHME3-6 CHME3650 1.1 0.8–5.2 27.5–62.5 350020 CurvePDF
CHME5-2 CHME5250 0.55 1.3–10 6.2–20.3 350015 CurvePDF
CHME5-3 CHME5350 0.75 1.3–10 11.5–31.4 350016 CurvePDF
CHME5-4 CHME5450 1.1 1.3–10 16.8–41.8 350020 CurvePDF
CHME5-5 CHME5550 1.5 1.3–10 23–52.2 350021 CurvePDF
CHME5-6 CHME5650 1.5 1.3–10 27.5–62.4 350021 CurvePDF
CHME10-2 CHME10250 1.5 3–17 13.5–31.4 350023 CurvePDF
CHME10-3 CHME10350 2.2 3–17 23–47 350028 CurvePDF

Performance range

Every model of the CHME (VFD) range on one chart: each line is the performance curve of one model. Click a line or dot to open that model with its full data.

Logarithmic scales. Published catalogue data for clean water; the correct model for your duty is confirmed by our engineers.

Dimensions & weight

Net weight and the main dimensions of each model, in millimetres, from the catalogue. Open a model for the labelled dimension drawing.

ModelHzWeight (kg)LL1L2L3L4BB1
CHME3-250143281379615032158125
CHME3-350153281379615032158125
CHME3-450163481579615052158125
CHME3-550204011979616072158125
CHME3-650204011979616092158125
CHME5-250153221319615026158125
CHME5-350163761859615080158125
CHME5-450203961859616080158125
CHME5-5502147023996160107158125
CHME5-6502147023996160134158125
CHME10-250233821729616017200125
CHME10-3502843721914020047200160

Spare parts for CHME (VFD)

Parts list of the series with the material of each part. To order, send the model code and the part you need.

No.PartMaterialStandardApplies to
1CHM pumpLight horizontal multistage centrifugal pump— All sizes
2Axial pressure gauge0~1.0 MPa— All sizes
3Five-way check valveStainless steelAISI304 All sizes
4Pressure tank—— All sizes
5Power cable3×1.5 mm² (10A 250V)— All sizes
6Controller0.37~2.2 kW— All sizes
7Pressure sensor0~1.0 MPa— All sizes

Technical data

Liquid temperature

  • -15 to +70 °C (normal type); hot-water type -15 to +105 °C

Ambient conditions

  • Up to +40 °C

Motor

  • TEFC 2-pole motor, IP55, insulation class F; controller IP55, 1×220 V 50/60 Hz, frequency range 30–60 Hz

Supply voltage

  • 1 x 220 V

Typical applications

  • Filtration water system
  • Industrial water circulation system
  • Cooling water system
  • Urban residential home water supply system

Pumped liquid

  • Thin, clean liquid; pH 5–9. Flow parts all stainless steel. Maximum working pressure 10 bar.

Data basis

  • Curves measured at motor speed 3500 rpm, 20 °C air-free water, kinematic viscosity 1 mm²/s; tolerance ISO 9906:2012 Grade 3B

Performance values are taken from the published CNP catalogue data. Our engineers confirm the final selection for your liquid, temperature, supply and site before quoting.

Other booster & variable-speed systems

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.