CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

CHLF(T)2-50

CHLF(T) · 50 Hz · also listed as CHLFT2-50

CHLF(T)2-50 is a horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump from the CNP CHLF(T) range (50 Hz). Rated 0.55 kW, 0.5–3.5 m³/h, head 21–46 m. Net weight 12 kg.

  • Stainless-steel construction
  • Axial inlet, radial outlet
  • Water purification, fertilising and metering

Performance curve Curve-based

01234501234Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CHLF(T)2-50: Q 0.5 m³/h, H 45.5 mCHLF(T)2-50: Q 1 m³/h, H 43 mCHLF(T)2-50: Q 1.5 m³/h, H 40 mCHLF(T)2-50: Q 2 m³/h, H 36 mCHLF(T)2-50: Q 2.5 m³/h, H 31.5 mCHLF(T)2-50: Q 3 m³/h, H 26.5 mCHLF(T)2-50: Q 3.5 m³/h, H 20.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 2900 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed pp. 19–20.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
0.545.5
143
1.540
236
2.531.5
326.5
3.520.5

Dimensions & weight

L1 = 359H = 215D = 141Net weight: 12 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
L1overall length, three-phase359 mm
L2L2141 mm
L3L3138 mm
Dmotor width, three-phase141 mm
Hheight, three-phase215 mm
H_1phheight, single-phase230 mm
K_1phsingle-phase only62 mm
—Net weight12 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.