CNPPumps PakistanHESPAK Pvt. Ltd. Quote list0 Get a Quote
Horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump

CHME3-2

CHME (VFD) · 50 Hz

CHME3-2 is a horizontal multistage stainless steel centrifugal pump from the CNP CHME (VFD) range (50 Hz). Rated 0.37 kW, 0.8–5.2 m³/h, head 9–20 m. Net weight 14 kg.

  • Controller, pressure sensor and tank included
  • Speed range 30–60 Hz (variable frequency)
  • All flow parts stainless steel, up to 10 bar

Performance curve Curve-based

051152250246Flow Q (m³/h)Head H (m)CHME3-2: Q 0.8 m³/h, H 19.5 mCHME3-2: Q 1.4 m³/h, H 19.3 mCHME3-2: Q 2 m³/h, H 19 mCHME3-2: Q 2.6 m³/h, H 18 mCHME3-2: Q 3 m³/h, H 17.2 mCHME3-2: Q 3.2 m³/h, H 16.5 mCHME3-2: Q 3.8 m³/h, H 14.9 mCHME3-2: Q 4.4 m³/h, H 12.8 mCHME3-2: Q 5 m³/h, H 9.8 mCHME3-2: Q 5.2 m³/h, H 8.5 m

Efficiency, shaft power and NPSHr are not published for this model in the source catalogue.

Head versus flow at 50 Hz, 3500 rpm, clean water. Source: Performance table printed pp. 4–6; dimensions p. 7.

Flow (m³/h)Head (m)
0.819.5
1.419.3
219
2.618
317.2
3.216.5
3.814.9
4.412.8
59.8
5.28.5

Dimensions & weight

L = 328H = 465Net weight: 14 kg
Outline drawn in proportion to this model's catalogue dimensions (simplified, only the labelled dimensions are shown). Codes match the table; confirm against the approved CNP drawing before installation.
CodeDescriptionValue
Loverall length328 mm
L1L1137 mm
L2L296 mm
L3L3150 mm
L4L432 mm
Btank width158 mm
B1lower section height: base to motor flange125 mm
B2upper section height: motor158 mm
B3B3100 mm
B4B4105 mm
Hoverall height465 mm
H1inlet axis height75 mm
H2outlet height165 mm
Dmotor width141 mm
—Net weight14 kg

Need a pump or a spare part?

Send us the flow and head you need, or the model code and nameplate details of the pump you are repairing. Our team replies with a quotation.